About half of the single-family homes that sold in 89135 this year went for $1 million or more. In 89134, the most common price band was $500,000 to $600,000. Those two zip codes share the Summerlin name, and they are close to being different markets.
Here is how four core Summerlin zip codes in Las Vegas compare, based on closed sales in the LVR MLS from January through mid-October of 2025 and 2026.
Single-family sales by zip code
| Zip | Single-family sales, Jan to mid-Oct 2026 | Middle sale fell in | Share at $1M or more | Share under $500K |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89134 | 439 | $500K to $600K | 13% | 41% |
| 89135 | 451 | $1M or more (just barely) | 50% | 4% |
| 89138 | 523 | $800K to $900K | 37% | 2% |
| 89144 | 183 | $600K to $700K | 20% | 23% |
“Middle sale fell in” is the price band that contains the median sale. Matrix reports sales by price band rather than an exact median for this view, so the band is the honest way to show it.
How each Summerlin zip reads
89134 is the most budget-flexible of the four for single-family homes. Roughly four in ten single-family sales this year closed under $500,000, and the middle sale sat in the $500,000s. That mix looks almost the same as the same period of 2025.
89135 is the top end. In 2025, 42 percent of single-family sales in this period closed at $1 million or more; in 2026 it is 50 percent. Only about 4 percent closed under $500,000 in either year.
89138 had the most single-family sales of the four, 523, and the middle sale sat between $800,000 and $900,000 in both years. The share at $1 million or more rose from 33 percent to 37 percent.
89144 is the smallest by volume, with 183 single-family sales. The middle sale sat in the $600,000s in both years, and the share at $1 million or more dropped from 27 percent to 20 percent. With a sample this small, a handful of high-end sales can move that number a lot.
Condos and townhomes: the housing mix
Single-family homes are most of the market in every Summerlin zip, but the share of attached homes varies.
| Zip | Condo and townhome sales, Jan to mid-Oct 2026 | Share of all residential sales |
|---|---|---|
| 89134 | 144 | 25% |
| 89135 | 79 | 15% |
| 89138 | 111 | 18% |
| 89144 | 73 | 29% |
In 89134 and 89144, roughly one in four residential sales this year was a condo or townhome. Most of those closed between $250,000 and $500,000. In 89138, attached sales clustered higher, mostly between $400,000 and $700,000.
What this data does and does not tell you
- It is closed sales, not asking prices. Active listings can be priced higher or lower than what has actually sold.
- The 2026 window is slightly shorter. The report covers January through October of each year, and October 2026 was only half over when the data was pulled on October 15, 2026. Compare shares and price bands, not raw counts.
- Price bands hide a lot. A $1 million band includes homes at $1.05 million and homes at $5 million. Lot size, age, view, and condition all matter more than the zip code once you are looking at a specific house.
- Zip codes do not line up with villages. A Summerlin zip code can cover several villages with very different product. Use these numbers as a first filter, then look at the specific village and street.
For a closer look at individual villages, see our guides to Stonebridge in Summerlin and The Ridges. If you want the numbers for one specific Summerlin neighborhood, I can pull them.
Source: LVR MLS, Matrix Stats “Historic Sales x Price Range,” Residential, Single Family Residential and Condominium/Townhouse sub-types, zip codes 89134, 89135, 89138, 89144, January to October 2024 through 2026, pulled October 15, 2026. Information is accurate as of the date of this post.
Data provided by LVR.
Geoff Zahler | Broker/Owner, Zahler Properties


